English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
greyhound [correct]; grayhound [correct]
DEF: A breed of fast-running, keen-sighted dog having a long slender body and head and long legs, long used in hunting and coursing, and now used in racing ...
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
lévrier anglais [correct, masculine noun]; lévrier greyhound [masculine noun]; greyhound [masculine noun]