English (Surgical Instruments)
tissue glue [correct]
CONT: Tissue glues: acrylic and GRF glues, fibrin glues; interests in surgery.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
colle tissulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les colles tissulaires : colles acryliques et colles GRF [colle gélatine-résorcine-formol], colles de fibrine; leur intérêt en chirurgie