English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Recruiting Group [correct]; CFRG [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Recruiting Group; CFRG: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence/Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Groupe du recrutement des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; GRFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe du recrutement des Forces canadiennes; GRFC : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale/Forces canadiennes.