English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
full-log suspension [correct]; full log suspension
DEF: The lifting of an entire log above the ground during yarding operations.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
soulèvement total de la grume [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relevage d’une grume entière au-dessus du sol au cours de l'opération de débardage.