English (Chemistry)
soap curd [correct]
DEF: A gel-like mixture of fibrous soap-crystals ("curd-fibres") and their saturated solution (not a mesomorphic phase).
French (Chimie)
grumeau de savon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mélange ressemblant à un gel de cristaux fibreux de savon ainsi que leur solution saturée (qui n’est pas une phase mésomorphe).