English (Sociology of the Family; Social Psychology)
family violence counselling [correct]
CONT: Please describe the treatment, counselling, or traditional healing support you received ... providing as many details as you can about the following ... family violence counselling ...
French (Sociologie de la famille; Psychologie sociale)
counseling en violence familiale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Veuillez décrire le traitement, les services de counseling ou le soutien d’un guérisseur traditionnel dont vous avez bénéficié [...] en fournissant autant de détails que vous le pouvez au sujet des points suivants [...] du counseling en violence familiale ou des séances avec un guérisseur traditionnel [...]