English (Indigenous Sociology)
traditional healing support [correct]
CONT: Have you received any treatment, counselling, or traditional healing support for emotional, mental or psychological problems that were caused by abuse at a residential school?
French (Sociologie des Autochtones)
soutien d’un gérisseur traditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avez-vous reçu un traitement, des services de counseling ou le soutien d’un guérisseur traditionnel pour les problèmes émotionnels, mentaux ou psychologiques qui ont été causés par les sévices?