English (Historical Names; War and Peace (International Law); International Relations)
Six-Day War [correct, Asia]; June War [correct, Asia]; Third Arab-Israeli War [correct, Asia]
OBS: [The Six-Day War was a] brief war that took place June 5–10, 1967, and was the third of the Arab-Israeli wars. Israel's decisive victory included the capture of the Sinai Peninsula, Gaza Strip, West Bank, Old City of Jerusalem, and Golan Heights ...
French (Appellations historiques; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Relations internationales)
guerre de Six Jours [correct, feminine noun, Asia]; guerre des Six Jours [correct, feminine noun, Asia]; troisième guerre israélo-arabe [correct, feminine noun, Asia]; guerre de 1967 [correct, feminine noun, Asia]