English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Knowledge dispels fear [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Nuclear Biological and Chemical School.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
La connaissance dissipe la crainte [correct]
OBS: Devise de l'École de guerre nucléaire, biologique et chimique des Forces canadiennes.