English (National and International Security; International Relations)
global war on terrorism [correct, NATO, standardized]; GWOT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: global war on terrorism; GWOT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Relations internationales)
guerre planétaire contre le terrorisme [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; GWOT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: guerre planétaire contre le terrorisme; GWOT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.