English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
performance recorder [correct]
OBS: [The section "Recorders"] includes items such as flight recorders, performance of maintenance recorders, VG recorders, etc.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
enregistreur de performance
OBS: [La section "Enregistreurs"] comprend, par exemple, les enregistreurs de vol, enregistreurs de performances ou d’entretien, enregistreurs de gyro de vertical, etc.