English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
VG recorder [correct]
OBS: [The section "Recorders"] includes items such as flight recorders, performance or maintenance recorders, VG recorders, etc.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
enregistreur de gyro de verticale
OBS: [La section "Enregistreurs"] comprend, par exemple, les enregistreurs de vol, enregistreurs de performances ou d’entretien, enregistreurs de gyro de verticale, etc.