English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
vertical and navigational reference system [correct]
CONT: An optional vertical and navigational reference system can be provided with the addition of a second gyroscope and two additional accelerometers.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
centrale de verticale et un système de navigation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le constructeur offre en option une centrale de verticale et un système de navigation, avec addition d’un second gyro et de deux accéléromètres.