English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Ship Piloting)
pendulous compass [correct]; pendulous gyro compass [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage des navires)
gyrocompas à pendule [correct, masculine noun]