English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
stable gyro compass [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
gyrocompas stable [correct, masculine noun]