English (Lasers and Masers; Marine and River Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
ring-laser gyro navigator [correct]; ring laser navigator
French (Masers et lasers; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
système de navigation à gyrolaser [masculine noun]