English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
spinning gyro
OBS: E.the -- establishes a base in the instrument that remains level with the horizon.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
gyroscope à axe vertical
OBS: E.la référence d’horizon est obtenue par l’utilisation du --.