English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rolling velocity gyroscope [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
gyroscope de vitesse de roulis [correct, masculine noun]