English (Optical Instruments; Missiles and Rockets; Air Forces)
gyro-stabilized sight [correct]; gyro-stabilised sight [correct]
CONT: The APX BEZU M.260 gyro-stabilized sight is being manufactured under licence by BAC Guided Weapons Division Precision Products Group for installation in Royal Navy Wasp and Wessex helicopters.
French (Instruments d'optique; Missiles et roquettes; Forces aériennes)
viseur gyrostabilisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le viseur gyrostabilisé APX Bezu M. 260 est fabriqué sous licence par BAC Guided Weapons Division Precision Products Group pour être installé sur les hélicoptères Wasp et Wessex de la Royal Navy.