English (Optical Instruments; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids)
gyrostabilized periscopic sight
French (Instruments d'optique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
viseur périscopique gyrostabilisé [masculine noun]