English (Vacuum Machines; Cryogenics)
cryosorption system
OBS: in essence, cryosorption merely involves lowering the sieve temperature to the region of 20 degrees K or less. The geometry of experimental and proposed -- (...) is different from the sorption pumping arrangement
French (Machines à vide; Cryogénie)
pompe cryostatique à sorption
OBS: --pompe à sorption dans laquelle l'adsorbant(p. ex. zéolit(h) e) est refroidi à basse température.