English (Architecture; Types of Constructed Works; Urban Housing)
mass-housing construction; mass-housing development
OBS: --. Mass-housing developments include every kind of construction - masonry, fieldstone, concrete, metal, etc. - but [most] houses (...) are constructed by conventional methods or by prefabricating sections
French (Architecture; Types de constructions; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
construction de masse
OBS: construction unique. C’est le cas (...) d’une usine ou d’un siège social. (...) --. C’est le cas des logements sociaux pour un grand office d’habitations à loyers modérés (H.L.M.).