English (Biochemistry)
hydrogen sulfide test strip [correct]; H2S test strip [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
bande d’épreuve H2S [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.