English (Special-Language Phraseology; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
appropriate for collective bargaining [correct]
CONT: A trade union seeking to be certified as the bargaining agent for a unit that the trade union considers constitutes a unit appropriate for collective bargaining....
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Conventions collectives et négociations)
habile à négocier collectivement [correct]
CONT: [...] un syndicat peut solliciter l'accréditation à titre d’agent négociateur d’une unité qu'il juge habile à négocier collectivement.