English (Health Law; Offences and crimes; Special-Language Phraseology)
reasonable knowledge, skill and care [correct]
CONT: What is "reasonable knowledge, skill and care" depends on the facts of each case. Reasonableness has been determined on the evidence of qualified or licensed personnel. A rule has evolved to the effect that the "reasonable knowledge, skill and care" which one must have and use, is that possessed by knowledgeable persons qualified by proper training.
French (Droit de la santé; Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
connaissance, habileté et soins raisonnables [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sens de l'expression «connaissance, habileté et soins raisonnables» dépend des faits de chaque cas d’espèce. Le caractère raisonnable est en général établi à la lumière du témoignage de praticiens qualifiés ou autorisés. Une règle s’est dégagée, voulant que «la connaissance, l'habileté et les soins raisonnables», requis soient ceux que doit posséder une personne intelligente et qualifiée par une formation appropriée.