English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Marketing)
participants' skills [correct, plural]
CONT: No offence would arise if the recipient actually receives the prize or benefit and the person who sent the notice: ... 3. selects participants or distributes prizes randomly or on the basis of participants' skills, in any area to which the prizes or benefits have been allocated.
OBS: participants' skills: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commercialisation)
habiletés des participants [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Il n’ y aura pas infraction si le destinataire gagne véritablement le prix ou autre avantage et si l'auteur de l'avis ou de la documentation :[...] 3) choisit les participants ou distribue les prix ou avantages au hasard ou selon les habiletés des participants, dans la région à laquelle les prix ou avantages ont été attribués.
OBS: habiletés des participants : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.