English (Sports (General))
sport-specific skill [correct]; sport specific skill [correct]
CONT: Sports preparation is necessary for the sport specific skills (shooting a basketball, pitching a baseball, etc.) and physical preparation is needed for specific performance enhancement such as foot speed, strength, power, etc.
French (Sports (Généralités))
habileté sportive spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Optimisation de la préparation physique, de l'entraînement individuel et des habiletés sportives spécifiques selon la discipline et le poste et optimisation de la performance.