English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
continuing competence [correct]
DEF: The ability over time to integrate and apply the knowledge, skills, judgment, and personal attributes required to practise an occupation safely and ethically.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
compétence continue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d’intégrer et d’appliquer continuellement ses connaissances, ses habiletés, son jugement et ses attributs personnels pour exercer son métier ou sa profession de façon sécuritaire et conforme à la déontologie.