English (Military Training)
Ranger skills [correct, plural]
CONT: It is here that Junior Canadian Rangers ... become acquainted with Ranger skills, including navigation, firearms safety and camping skills.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
compétences de Rangers [correct, feminine noun, plural]; habiletés de Rangers [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les Rangers juniors canadiens [...] se familiarisent avec les compétences des Rangers comme la navigation, la sécurité des armes à feu et les techniques de camping.