English (Clinical Psychology)
intensive community treatment [correct]
CONT: Assertive and intensive community treatment for the seriously mentally ill is becoming a widely accepted approach internationally. This type of service is, however, still relatively new in Australia and New Zealand, and it has rarely been fully integrated into a comprehensive catchment area community and hospital mental health service.
French (Psychologie clinique)
traitement intensif dans la communauté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les auteurs constatent que ces divers programmes se sont multipliés au cours de la dernière décennie et plusieurs ont démontré des bénéfices en comparaison des traitements habituels dispensés en psychiatrie générale. Ainsi, ces programmes sont constitués des éléments suivants : intervention familiale, traitement intensif dans la communauté, mesures de soutien à l'emploi, thérapie cognitivo-comportementale et entraînement aux habiletés sociales.