English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
learning community [correct]
CONT: Learning communities alter the settings and classrooms in which education occurs. In its most basic element, a learning community is a kind of co-registration or block scheduling that enables students to take courses together.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
communauté d’apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe d’élèves et au moins un éducateur ou une éducatrice qui, durant un certain temps et animés par une vision et une volonté communes, poursuivent la maîtrise de connaissances, d’habiletés ou d’attitudes.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
comunidad de aprendizaje [correct, feminine noun]