English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel)
placement test [correct]
OBS: Used to measure the level of second language proficiency in each of the three language skills (reading, writing, oral interaction).
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel)
examen de placement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Permet de mesurer le niveau de compétence en langue seconde pour chacune des trois habiletés(compréhension de l'écrit, expression écrite et interaction orale).