English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
degree of skill [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, a term used under the Motor and Sensory Skills element.
PHR: basic skill, trained skill
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
degré d’habileté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC, terme utilisé à l'élément Habiletés motrices et sensorielles.
PHR: habileté de base, habileté apprise