English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
proficiency [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the Motor and Sensory Skills element, a sub-element that measures skill in controlling body movements and in using the senses to make distinctions with the appropriate precision and the appropriate timing to achieve the results required by the work.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
adresse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC(cf. l'élément Habiletés motrices et sensorielles), sous-élément qui mesure l'habileté à contrôler les mouvements du corps et à utiliser les sens pour faire des distinctions avec la précision requise et au moment opportun afin d’obtenir les résultats exigés par le travail.