English (Education Theory and Methods; Educational Psychology)
psychomotor domain [correct]
CONT: The psychomotor domain has four levels. They are: 1) Gross bodily movements; 2) Finely coordinated movements; 3) Non-verbal communication behaviors; 4) Speech behaviors.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie scolaire)
domaine psychomoteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Catégorie de la taxonomie des objectifs pédagogiques qui concerne les mouvements du corps et le développement des habiletés motrices(la dextérité, la coordination, etc.).
OBS: Évaluation de l’élève : manuel de l’enseignant, ministère de l’Éducation de la Saskatchewan, janvier 1993.