English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
IT enablement [correct]
DEF: The transformation of current standards utilized in commerce, (e.g., code tables), from a manual to computational perspective so as to be able to support computational integrity.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
habilitation TI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation des normes actuelles utilisées dans le commerce (par exemple, les tables de codes) de mode manuel en mode informatique, afin de pouvoir assurer une intégrité informatique.