English (Musculoskeletal System)
hallux rigidus [correct]
DEF: A condition in which there is restriction in the range of motion in the first metatarsophalangeal joint; it is frequently secondary to degenerative joint disease.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hallux rigidus [correct]
DEF: Raideur du gros orteil, due à une arthrose de l’articulation métatarso-phalangienne.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
hallus rigidus [correct]