English (Musculoskeletal System)
hallux valgus [correct]
DEF: ... a lateral deviation of the big toe often with an associated varus of the first metatarsal bone.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hallux valgus [correct]; angulation du premier rayon [correct, feminine noun]; hallux abductus [correct]
DEF: Déviation du gros orteil vers les autres orteils, associée généralement à l’adduction permanente du premier métatarsien.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
hallux valgus [correct]