English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
claw toe [correct]
DEF: A deformity characterized by hyperextension of the metatarsophalangeal joint and flexion of the proximal and distal interphalangeal joints. Usually affects all the lesser toes and may involve the great toe. Clawing is usually associated with pes cavus.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
orteil en griffe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation des orteils II à V dans laquelle les phalanges proximales sont en extension et les deux distales en flexion. S’ associe fréquemment avec un hallux valgus et un pied creux.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
dedo en garra [correct, masculine noun]; dedo del pie en garra [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La falange proximal se orienta hacia [la] dorsal y distal, la falange media es casi horizontal y la falange distal está flexionada.