English (Birds; Animal Biology)
anisodactylous [correct]; anisodactyl [correct]
DEF: Having the hallux directed backward and three toes directed forward, as in the passerines.
French (Oiseaux; Biologie animale)
anisodactyle [correct]
DEF: Se dit des oiseaux(p. ex. : les passereaux) dont l'hallux pointe vers l'arrière et les trois autres doigts vers l'avant.