English (Scientific Instruments; Medical Instruments and Devices)
Hamilton gastight type syringe [correct]; Hamilton Gastight syringe [correct]; Hamilton gastight syringe [correct]; Hamilton gas-tight type syringe; Hamilton gas-tight syringe
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
seringue Hamilton de type Gastight [feminine noun]; seringue Hamilton étanche aux gaz [feminine noun]; seringue Gastight Hamilton [feminine noun]; seringue Gastight de Hamilton [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.