English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
CIBC Hamilton Pan Am Soccer Stadium [correct]
CONT: The new CIBC Hamilton Pan Am Soccer Stadium is under construction on a 5.45-hectare parcel in Hamilton’s Stipley neighbourhood where the venerable Ivor Wynne Stadium formerly stood.
OBS: One of the Toronto 2015 Pan Am/Parapan Am Games venues.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
Stade de soccer panaméricain de Hamilton CIBC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nouveau Stade de soccer panaméricain de Hamilton CIBC est en cours de construction sur une parcelle de terrain d’une superficie de 5, 45 hectares, dans le quartier Stipley de Hamilton, où se trouvait autrefois le légendaire stade Ivor Wynne.
OBS: Un des sites des Jeux panaméricains et parapanaméricains de 2015 à Toronto.