English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
invariance of the Hamiltonian
CONT: ... it is this property of invariance of the Hamiltonian coupled with some properties of the Shrdinger equation ....
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
invariance de l'hamiltonien [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le lien entre les fonctions d’onde d’une molécule et les symétries de la molécule est une conséquence de l'invariance de l'hamiltonien [...]