English (Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
lance [correct]
DEF: A weapon of war consisting of a long shaft with a sharp steel head and carried by mounted knights or light cavalry.
French (Armes anciennes)
lance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arme d’hast à longue hampe terminée par un fer pointu.
Spanish (Armas anticuadas)
lanza [correct, feminine noun]