English (Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
scape [correct]; stem [correct]; false stem [correct, standardized]
DEF: A peduncle with one or more flowers arising directly from the ground or from a very short stem, and either leafless or with bracts only.
OBS: Of a leek
French (Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
fût [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; hampe [correct, feminine noun]; scape [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Axe simple et nu ou peu feuillé de certains végétaux, surtout chez les Monocotylédones [...]
OBS: Le fût d’un poireau est formé par les gaines foliaires emboîtées les unes dans les autres.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Producción vegetal; Horticultura)
escapo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tallo de una planta, desprovisto de hojas, en cuyo extremo se forma una inflorescencia. Las hojas se sitúan en la base, formando una roseta característica.