English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
basalt milk-vetch [correct]; basalt milkvetch [correct]; threadstalk milk-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale à hampe filiforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.