English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Botany)
flower stalk
OBS: a daffodil bulb may have one to three noses, or tips, from which individual flower stalks arise;
French (Floriculture; Botanique)
hampe florale
OBS: il faut que les conditions artificielles dans lesquelles vivent alors ces bulbes soient favorables à la production de belles hampes florales.