English (Meats and Meat Industries)
outside skirt meat [correct]; skirt meat [correct]
OBS: Part of a cow.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande d’extérieur de hampe [correct, feminine noun]; viande de hampe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Partie de bœuf.