English (Team Sports (General); Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
interactive sport [correct]; interacting sport [correct]; interdependent sport [correct]
DEF: A team sport, such as volleyball, basketball, and football, that requires members of the team to interact with one another.
CONT: Interactive sports require that players work together and coordinate their actions in order to reach team goals and be successful.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
sport interactif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sports interactifs exigent que les membres de l’équipe travaillent ensemble et coordonnent leurs actions.
CONT: [...] la cohésion servirait de catalyseur améliorant la coordination dans les sports où l'interaction des membres est essentielle au succès(c.-à-d. des sports interactifs tels que le handball ou le base-ball) [...]