English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics; Telephone Services; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
video relay service [correct]; VRS [correct]; sign language relay service [correct]; sign relay service [correct]
DEF: A service that enables persons with a speech disorder or hearing disability, or both, who use sign language as a way to communicate to converse with each other or with a person without such a disability over a distance through the intermediary of a relay operator, who conveys the messages of one party to the other on a call by signs or speech.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique; Services téléphoniques; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
service de relais vidéo [correct, masculine noun]; SRV [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service qui permet aux personnes ayant un trouble de la parole ou un handicap auditif qui communiquent par une langue des signes de dialoguer avec une personne ayant un pareil handicap ou avec une personne sans un pareil handicap à distance par l'intermédiaire d’un agent ou d’une agente de relais, qui achemine les messages d’une personne à l'autre lors d’un appel par signes ou à l'oral.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática; Servicios telefónicos; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
servicio de retransmisión de video [correct, masculine noun]; VRS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio que permite a las personas que usan el lenguaje de señas hacer llamadas de teléfono en lugar de escribir.