English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
forced intimacy [correct]
CONT: "Forced Intimacy" [refers] to the common, daily experience of disabled people being expected to share personal parts of [themselves] to survive in an ableist world. This often takes the form of being expected to share (very) personal information with able-bodied people to get basic access, but it also includes forced physical intimacy, especially for those ... who need physical help that often requires touching of [their] bodies.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
intimité forcée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ... un concept récent qui réfère aux gestes intimes qu'endurent les personnes en situation de handicap pour recevoir des soins, mais aussi aux contacts physiques non consentis et aux questions indiscrètes qu'on leur pose.