English (Golf)
scratch golfer [correct]
OBS: scratch (adj.): (of a contest or contestant) being without handicap or allowance.
OBS: scratch (adj.): Good enough to compete at scratch in competition in which others are given handicaps.
French (Golf)
golfeur à handicap 0 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; golfeuse à handicap 0 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; golfeur à handicap nul [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; golfeuse à handicap nul [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; golfeur à marge d’erreur nulle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; golfeuse à marge d’erreur nulle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Golfeur(euse) qui s’est amélioré(e) au point où son handicap est maintenant de zéro.
OBS: «Golfeur(euse) sans handicap» : qui n’a pas joué suffisamment de parties sur un terrain pour avoir un handicap.