English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Personality Development)
expressive language [correct]
CONT: Developmental Expressive Language Disorder - The essential feature of this disorder is marked impairment in the development of expressive language that is not explainable by Mental Retardation or inadequate schooling and that is not due to a Pervasive Developmental Disorder, hearing impairment, or a neurologic disorder.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Développement de la personnalité)
expression orale du langage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La caractéristique essentielle de ce trouble est un handicap marqué du développement de l'expression orale du langage non explicable par un Retard mental ou une scolarisation inadéquate, et non dû à un Trouble envahissant du développement, un déficit auditif ou un trouble neurologique.