English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine))
other specified somatic symptom and related disorder [correct]
OBS: This category applies to presentations in which symptoms of a somatic symptom and related disorder that cause clinically significant distress or impairment in social, occupational, or other important areas of functioning predominate but do not meet the full criteria for any of the disorders in the somatic symptom and related disorders diagnotic class.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique; Symptômes (Médecine))
autre trouble à symptomatologie somatique spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette catégorie s’applique aux présentations dans lesquelles des symptômes caractéristiques d’un trouble à symptomatologie somatique, entraînant une détresse significative ou un handicap social, professionnel ou dans d’autres domaines importants, prédominent sans remplir toutefois l'ensemble des critères de l'un des troubles de cette classe.