English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General); Sociology of persons with a disability)
comparable disability [correct]
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
handicap équivalent [correct, masculine noun]; handicap comparable [correct, masculine noun]; déficience équivalente [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; déficience comparable [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: déficience équivalente; déficience comparable : termes utilisés dans les contextes reliés à la déficience visuelle.