English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
person with a severe limitation [correct]
CONT: Treasury Board will also review the definition of disability used in other agencies and jurisdictions to enhance the ability to identify persons with severe limitations.
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
personne ayant une déficience grave [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil du Trésor révisera la définition de «handicap» utilisée par les autres organismes et gouvernements, en vue de faciliter l'identification des personnes ayant une déficience grave.
OBS: Équité en emploi.