English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Psychology (General))
reading disability [correct]
DEF: A markedly lower level of reading ability than what is normal for one's chronological age.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Psychologie (Généralités))
déficience de lecture [correct, feminine noun]; handicap de lecture [avoid, masculine noun]; inhabilité à lire [feminine noun]