English (Mental Disorders; Cognitive Psychology; Clinical Psychology; Special Education)
mild intellectual disability [correct]; mild intellectual developemental disorder [correct]; mild mental retardation [avoid, pejorative]
OBS: F70: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie cognitive; Psychologie clinique; Éducation spéciale)
handicap intellectuel léger [correct, masculine noun]; trouble du développement intellectuel léger [correct, masculine noun]; déficience intellectuelle légère [correct, feminine noun]; retard mental léger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: F70 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.