English (Nervous System)
dysphasia [correct]; dysphrasia [correct]
DEF: One in a group of speech disorders in which there is impairment of the power of expression by speech, writing, or signs, or impairment of the power of comprehension of spoken or written language.
OBS: More severe forms of dysphasia are called aphasia.
French (Système nerveux)
dysphasie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dysphasie est un handicap neurologique qui limite gravement la compréhension et l'expression du langage. [...] il existe plusieurs types selon les symptômes qui varient d’un enfant à l'autre.