English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Employment Benefits; Insurance)
apparently permanent disability
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Avantages sociaux; Assurances)
incapacité apparemment permanente [feminine noun]; handicap apparemment permanent [avoid, masculine noun]