English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Citizenship and Immigration)
failing physical capabilities [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Citoyenneté et immigration)
handicaps physiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.