English (Special Education)
co-ordinated special education [correct]
DEF: Education given in a school-clinic to a handicapped pupil, belonging to (integrated in) a regular class.
French (Éducation spéciale)
programmes intégrés d’éducation spéciale [masculine noun, plural]; éducation intégrée de l’enfance en difficulté [feminine noun]
DEF: Enseignement spécialisé donné dans un service scolaire à un élève handicapé intégré dans une classe ordinaire.