English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of persons with a disability)
handicapped group [correct]
CONT: Raising an inference is insufficient - plaintiff must show that the handicapped group is actually discriminated against in the availability of housing when compared to similarly situated groups ...
OBS: The use of this term may be considered offensive.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
groupe handicapé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les différences entre les deux groupes font penser aussi que les sujets du groupe handicapé ont dû avoir plus de difficultés à bénéficier d’un apprentissage formel de la lecture et de l'écriture à l'école.
OBS: L’usage de ce terme peut être considéré offensant.