English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
disabled dependant elector [correct]
OBS: Where an elector or dependant elector is unable to vote in the manner prescribed in these Rules because the elector or dependant elector is disabled, ... the deputy returning officer shall assist the elector or dependant elector .... [The] ballot paper of a disabled elector or dependant elector may be marked by another elector or dependant elector in the presence only of the disabled elector or dependant elector. [An Act to amend certain Acts with respect to persons with disabilities, (Assented to June 18, 1992)
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
électeur à charge ayant une déficience [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Loi modifiant certaines lois relativement aux personnes handicapées, a. 30 modifiant l’article 61 de la Loi électorale du Canada.
OBS: «électeur à charge handicapé» serait le terme à privilégier, maison ne peut le retenir en raison du texte même de la Loi électorale du Canada.