English (Psychology)
reintegration
DEF: The process of placing again in the community, in an active, free role with participation in the general social life, an individual who has been ill (whether cured or handicapped) or maladjusted (whether totally or partially re-educated) ...
French (Psychologie)
réintégration [correct, feminine noun]; réinsertion sociale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remise dans la communauté, active et libre, et participation à la vie sociale générale, d’un malade(guéri ou handicapé) ou d’un inadapté(totalement ou partiellement rééduqué) [...]
CONT: réinsertion sociale d’un drogué.
Spanish (Psicología)
reinserción [correct, feminine noun]