English (Social Services and Social Work)
high risk child [correct]; high-risk child [correct]
DEF: Child who is very much at risk.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
enfant très exposé [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; enfant très vulnérable [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; enfant vulnérable [masculine and feminine noun]; enfant à risque élevé [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Enfant dont le risque de devenir handicapé est très grand.
OBS: enfant très exposé; enfant très vulnérable : Équivalents adoptés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.