English (Labour and Employment)
employable person with a disability [correct]; employable person with disabilities
OBS: plural form: employable persons with a disability
French (Travail et emploi)
personne handicapée apte au travail [correct, feminine noun]; handicapé apte au travail [avoid, masculine noun]; infirme apte au travail [avoid, masculine and feminine noun]