English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General))
polio-disabled athlete [correct]
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités))
athlète poliomyélitique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; athlète handicapé par la polio [correct, masculine noun]; athlète handicapée par la polio [correct, feminine noun]; athlète ayant des séquelles de polio [correct, masculine and feminine noun]