English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
tactile indicator for telephone; INTACTEL
OBS: Makes it possible for a blind person to skilfully operate multiple line pushbutton telephone. The plunger stays up when a line is engaged and pops up and down ... A down plunger means a free line.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
indicateur tactile pour téléphone [masculine noun]; INTACTEL
OBS: Rend la personne handicapée visuelle capable d’utiliser tout appareil téléphonique à lignes multiples avec boutons lumineux. Si la tige est soulevée la ligne est occupée(...) Si la tige est en bas, la ligne est libre.