English (Types of Constructed Works; Wood Drying)
drying shed [correct]
DEF: A small building used for the air drying of lumber.
French (Types de constructions; Séchage du bois)
hangar de séchage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit bâtiment utilisé pour le séchage à l’air du bois scié.