English (Airport Industrial Areas)
triple hangar [correct]
CONT: Built prior to Port Authority operation are: the airport's first administration building and passenger terminal (Bldg. no. 51) which will be relocated and incorporated into the new administration building. Brewster Hangar (Bldg. no. 55), a triple hangar, and the former Medical Dispensary (Bldg. no. 5).
French (Zone industrielle d'aéroport)
hangar triple [masculine noun]
CONT: Un hangar triple construit en 1946-1948, d’une superficie totale de 8220 m².