English (Airport Industrial Areas)
soundproof hangar
CONT: The Hush is an old soundproof hangar (a throwback from the Airforce base days) about a mile from the main stage.
French (Zone industrielle d'aéroport)
hangar insonorisé [masculine noun]
CONT: D’autres hangars insonorisés permettent d’essayer les moteurs sans les démonter.