English (Airport Runways and Areas)
service area [correct]; service apron
CONT: A service apron is an uncovered area adjacent to a repair hangar on which aircraft maintenance can be performed ....
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
aire d’entretien [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une aire d’entretien est une aire découverte adjacente à un hangar de réparations, sur laquelle les opérations d’entretien des avions peuvent être effectuées(...)