English (Wood Drying; Treatment of Wood)
air dried [correct]; air seasoned [correct]; air-dried [correct]
DEF: [Said of] a condition of dryness of lumber or other wood products that have been dried by exposure to prevailing atmospheric conditions outdoors or in an unheated shed.
French (Séchage du bois; Traitement des bois)
séché à l’air [correct]; sec à l’air [correct]
DEF: [Se dit du bois] séché dans une cour ou dans un hangar sans chaleur artificielle.
Spanish (Secado de la madera; Tratamiento de la madera)
secada al aire [correct]
DEF: [Se dice de] los troncos o escuadrías de madera, que han seguido un proceso de secado por su exposición a la atmósfera y sin calor artificial.