English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
freight shed track [correct, officially approved]; freight shed lead [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
voie de hangar à marchandises [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; voie d’accès à la halle aux marchandises [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par CP rail.