English (Outfitting of Ships; Cargo (Water Transport))
deck loops [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
étriers d’accrochage [correct, masculine noun]; étriers de pont [correct, masculine noun]; boucles de pont [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: hangar d’hélico.