English (Airport Runways and Areas)
hangar apron [correct]
CONT: A service apron is an uncovered area adjacent to a repair hangar on which aircraft maintenance can be performed, while a hangar apron is an area on which aircraft move into and out of a storage hangar.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
aire de hangar [feminine noun]
CONT: Une aire d’entretien est une aire découverte adjacente à un hangar de réparations, sur laquelle les opérations d’entretien des avions peuvent être effectuées, tandis qu'une aire de hangar est une aire sur laquelle les avions se déplacent pour entrer et sortir d’un hangar de garage.