English (Airport Industrial Areas; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance hangar [correct]
OBS: The terminal area ... includes the terminal building ... aprons for parking aircraft ... cargo storage buildings: and maintenance hangar.
OBS: The term "jet base" is airline slang to designate a maintenance hangar.
French (Zone industrielle d'aéroport; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
hangar-atelier [correct, masculine noun]; hangar atelier [correct, masculine noun]; hangar d'entretien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] les opérations d’entretien et de révision des avions se font le plus souvent à l'abri de hangars, souvent appelés pour cette raison hangar-atelier.