English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bracken chafer [correct]; garden foliage beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect [order Coleoptera] of the family Scarabaeidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hanneton des jardins [correct, masculine noun]; hanneton horticole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte [ordre des coléoptères] de la famille des Scarabaeidae.