English (The Genitals)
prepubertal cryptorchidism [correct]
CONT: Indications [for A.P.L.]: Prepubertal cryptorchidism not due to anatomical obstruction. In general, HCG [human chorionic gonadotropin] is thought to induce testicular descent in situations when descent would have occurred at puberty.
French (Organes génitaux)
cryptorchidie avant la puberté [feminine noun]
CONT: Indications [pour A. P. L. ] : Cryptorchidie avant la puberté, en l'absence d’une obstruction anatomique. On admet, en général, que la HCG provoque la descente des testicules, lorsque cette migration aurait dû se produire à la puberté.
Spanish (Órganos genitales)
criptorquidia prepuberal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Criptorquidia, ausencia de uno o de ambos testículos en el escroto.
PHR: Criptoquidia prepuberal bilateral palpable, bilateral no palpable, unilateral.