English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
alorac [correct, standardized]; (Z)-2,3,5,5,5-pentachloro-4-oxopent-2-enoic acid [correct, see observation]; (Z)-perchloro-4-oxopent-2-enoic acid [correct, see observation]
OBS: alorac: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Z: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5HCl5O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
alorac [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; acide (Z)-pentachloro-2,3,5,5,5 oxo-4 pentène-2 oïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alorac : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Z : Cette lettre majuscule doit s’écrire en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C5sub>HCl5</sub>O3