English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,1,1,2-tetrachloro-2-fluoroethane [correct, see observation]; HCFC-121a [correct]
OBS: 1,1,1,2-tetrachloro-2-fluoroethane: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2HCl4F
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,1,1,2-tétrachloro-2-fluoroéthane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; HCFC-121a [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 1,1,1,2-tétrachloro-2-fluoroéthane : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C2sub>HCl4</sub>F