English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Industrial Standardization; Textile Industries)
Textile Test Methods - Quantitative Analysis of Fibre Mixtures _ Binary Mixtures Containing Nylon - 20% HCl Method [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), standard C[star][star]/CGSB-.2 No. 14.19.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Normalisation industrielle; Industries du textile)
Méthodes pour épreuves textiles-Analyse quantitative des mélanges de fibres-Mélanges binaires contenant du nylon-Méthode à l'HCl à 20% [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), norme C[star][star]/CGS-4.2 No. 14.19