English (Legal Documents)
Heads of Agreements [correct]; HOA [correct]
CONT: A Heads of Agreements (HOA) was signed by the Prime Minister ... and Mr. Don Reed ... at Jamaica House establishing the process for a competitive marketplace for Jamaica's Communication sector.
French (Documents juridiques)
protocole d’accord [masculine noun]
CONT: Cette expression [Heads of Agreement] introduit généralement un document qui énumère les principaux éléments d’un accord. Son équivalent français le plus proche est «protocole d’accord» et non «accord-cadre», qui correspond plutôt en anglais à «framework agreement».